Rocky Mountain Masters
2nd Annual Hendo Classic GS @ Ski Cooper
1/28/2017 - Ski Cooper (Black Powder)
Sponsored By: Aurum Food & Wine, Steamboat Springs
Age Class Results
Class

USSA

YOB

Bib
Number

Name

Team

Run 1

Run 2

Combined

Place

Points

Women10R553122319464 O’Brien, PattyColorado Alpine Masters1:25.94 1:22.42 2:48.36 125

Women7R4805933196114 Huff, LorettaIndependent1:18.96 1:17.76 2:36.72 125

Women3R6671705197931 Ishum, JenniferColorado Alpine Masters1:10.98 1:08.97 2:19.95 125
Women3R6773659198133 Nadeau, HeatherIndependent1:27.13 1:23.62 2:50.75 220

Women2R5985718198535 Beckos, LaurenIndependent1:11.79 1:09.90 2:21.69 125

Men11R5436415193758 Reistad, KnutCloud City1:21.58 1:17.17 2:38.75 125
Men11R5535000194164 Benson, RobertColorado Alpine Masters1:34.38 1:31.45 3:05.83 220

Men10R5899323194674 Perrins, SteveEldora1:09.22 1:06.52 2:15.74 125

Men9R3021862194897 Gooch, BillNew Mexico1:08.43 1:06.48 2:14.91 125
Men9R4615449195194 Huff, BobIndependent1:13.10 1:10.44 2:23.54 220

Men8R51369811956120 Monson, PeterColorado Alpine Masters1:09.59 1:07.46 2:17.05 125
Men8R49510831952105 Hayden, JohnColorado Alpine Masters1:10.38 1:08.59 2:18.97 220
Men8R51265451952104 Fout, RandyEldora1:11.01 1:08.45 2:19.46 315
Men8R62779401954108 Ladd, JohnWinter Park1:14.41 1:11.46 2:25.87 412
Men8R67376201955121 Seitz, PaulIndependent1:17.87 1:17.13 2:35.00 511

Men7R49355651958132 Smith, PaulColorado Alpine Masters1:08.98 1:05.52 2:14.50 125
Men7R59484921959565 Trybula, JohnColorado Alpine Masters1:08.59 1:06.73 2:15.32 220
Men7A47844191961518 Swanson, Carlskiracereg.com1:10.02 1:07.03 2:17.05 315

Men6R50641591963167 Wallace, SteveSki and Snowboard Club Vail1:07.12 1:05.49 2:12.61 125
Men6R61373351966187 Pietruszka, MartyEldora1:09.06 1:05.34 2:14.40 220
Men6R66019341962563 Queen, ScottSki and Snowboard Club Vail1:11.50 1:07.05 2:18.55 315
Men6R56116451965183 Wiesiolek, MartinTeam Summit1:13.83 1:10.71 2:24.54 412
Men6R63728201964180 Van Valkenburg, PetrEuram.US1:23.69 1:22.04 2:45.73 511

Men5R52503861967195 Estelle, JamesColorado Alpine Masters1:06.40 1:03.81 2:10.21 125
Men5R66350531968424 Elsass, WilliamColorado Alpine Masters1:28.28 DNS -

Men3R54412661978230 Beckos, JohnIndependent1:05.82 1:03.48 2:09.30 125
Men3R53326891981234 Armstrong, PhillipsSteamboat1:09.21 1:06.69 2:15.90 220

Men2R65957551984669 Henderson, RyanTeam Summit1:10.36 1:06.57 2:16.93 125

Men1R54413731989240 Wolf, JonathanColorado Alpine Masters1:05.59 1:03.73 2:09.32 125
Men1R58179031992476 Bloomfield, IanIndependent1:07.56 1:05.60 2:13.16 220
Rocky Mountain Masters
2nd Annual Hendo Classic GS @ Ski Cooper
1/28/2017 - Ski Cooper (Black Powder)
Sponsored By: Aurum Food & Wine, Steamboat Springs
Overall Results
Class

USSA

YOB

Bib
Number

Name

Team

Run 1

Run 2

Combined

Place

Men3R54412661978230 Beckos, JohnIndependent1:05.82 1:03.48 2:09.30 1-
Men1R54413731989240 Wolf, JonathanColorado Alpine Masters1:05.59 1:03.73 2:09.32 2-
Men5R52503861967195 Estelle, JamesColorado Alpine Masters1:06.40 1:03.81 2:10.21 3-
Men6R50641591963167 Wallace, SteveSki and Snowboard Club Vail1:07.12 1:05.49 2:12.61 4-
Men1R58179031992476 Bloomfield, IanIndependent1:07.56 1:05.60 2:13.16 5-
Men6R61373351966187 Pietruszka, MartyEldora1:09.06 1:05.34 2:14.40 6-
Men7R49355651958132 Smith, PaulColorado Alpine Masters1:08.98 1:05.52 2:14.50 7-
Men9R3021862194897 Gooch, BillNew Mexico1:08.43 1:06.48 2:14.91 8-
Men7R59484921959565 Trybula, JohnColorado Alpine Masters1:08.59 1:06.73 2:15.32 9-
Men10R5899323194674 Perrins, SteveEldora1:09.22 1:06.52 2:15.74 10-
Men3R53326891981234 Armstrong, PhillipsSteamboat1:09.21 1:06.69 2:15.90 11-
Men2R65957551984669 Henderson, RyanTeam Summit1:10.36 1:06.57 2:16.93 12-
Men8R51369811956120 Monson, PeterColorado Alpine Masters1:09.59 1:07.46 2:17.05 13-
Men7A47844191961518 Swanson, Carlskiracereg.com1:10.02 1:07.03 2:17.05 13-
Men6R66019341962563 Queen, ScottSki and Snowboard Club Vail1:11.50 1:07.05 2:18.55 15-
Men8R49510831952105 Hayden, JohnColorado Alpine Masters1:10.38 1:08.59 2:18.97 16-
Men8R51265451952104 Fout, RandyEldora1:11.01 1:08.45 2:19.46 17-
Women3R6671705197931 Ishum, JenniferColorado Alpine Masters1:10.98 1:08.97 2:19.95 18-
Women2R5985718198535 Beckos, LaurenIndependent1:11.79 1:09.90 2:21.69 19-
Men9R4615449195194 Huff, BobIndependent1:13.10 1:10.44 2:23.54 20-
Men6R56116451965183 Wiesiolek, MartinTeam Summit1:13.83 1:10.71 2:24.54 21-
Men8R62779401954108 Ladd, JohnWinter Park1:14.41 1:11.46 2:25.87 22-
Men8R67376201955121 Seitz, PaulIndependent1:17.87 1:17.13 2:35.00 23-
Women7R4805933196114 Huff, LorettaIndependent1:18.96 1:17.76 2:36.72 24-
Men11R5436415193758 Reistad, KnutCloud City1:21.58 1:17.17 2:38.75 25-
Men6R63728201964180 Van Valkenburg, PetrEuram.US1:23.69 1:22.04 2:45.73 26-
Women10R553122319464 O’Brien, PattyColorado Alpine Masters1:25.94 1:22.42 2:48.36 27-
Women3R6773659198133 Nadeau, HeatherIndependent1:27.13 1:23.62 2:50.75 28-
Men11R5535000194164 Benson, RobertColorado Alpine Masters1:34.38 1:31.45 3:05.83 29-
Men5R66350531968424 Elsass, WilliamColorado Alpine Masters1:28.28 DNS -
Rocky Mountain Masters
2nd Annual Hendo Classic GS @ Ski Cooper
1/28/2017 - Ski Cooper (Black Powder)
Sponsored By: Aurum Food & Wine, Steamboat Springs
Elite Results
Class

USSA

YOB

Bib
Number

Name

Team

Run 1

Run 2

Combined

Place

Points

Women3R6671705197931 Ishum, JenniferColorado Alpine Masters1:10.98 1:08.97 2:19.95 125
Women2R5985718198535 Beckos, LaurenIndependent1:11.79 1:09.90 2:21.69 220
Women7R4805933196114 Huff, LorettaIndependent1:18.96 1:17.76 2:36.72 315
Women3R6773659198133 Nadeau, HeatherIndependent1:27.13 1:23.62 2:50.75 412

Men3R54412661978230 Beckos, JohnIndependent1:05.82 1:03.48 2:09.30 125
Men1R54413731989240 Wolf, JonathanColorado Alpine Masters1:05.59 1:03.73 2:09.32 220
Men5R52503861967195 Estelle, JamesColorado Alpine Masters1:06.40 1:03.81 2:10.21 315
Men6R50641591963167 Wallace, SteveSki and Snowboard Club Vail1:07.12 1:05.49 2:12.61 412
Men1R58179031992476 Bloomfield, IanIndependent1:07.56 1:05.60 2:13.16 511
Men6R61373351966187 Pietruszka, MartyEldora1:09.06 1:05.34 2:14.40 610
Men9R3021862194897 Gooch, BillNew Mexico1:08.43 1:06.48 2:14.91 79
Men3R53326891981234 Armstrong, PhillipsSteamboat1:09.21 1:06.69 2:15.90 88
Rocky Mountain Masters
2nd Annual Hendo Classic GS @ Ski Cooper
1/28/2017 - Ski Cooper (Black Powder)
Sponsored By: Aurum Food & Wine, Steamboat Springs
Sportage Results
Class

USSA

YOB

Bib
Number

Name

Team

Total
Time

Sportage
Time

Place

Points

Women3R6671705197931 Ishum, JenniferColorado Alpine Masters2:19.95 2:15.93 125
Women7R4805933196114 Huff, LorettaIndependent2:36.72 2:20.64 220
Women10R553122319464 O’Brien, PattyColorado Alpine Masters2:48.36 2:20.71 315
Women2R5985718198535 Beckos, LaurenIndependent2:21.69 2:21.11 412
Women3R6773659198133 Nadeau, HeatherIndependent2:50.75 2:47.25 511

Men10R5899323194674 Perrins, SteveEldora2:15.74 1:51.52 125
Men9R3021862194897 Gooch, BillNew Mexico2:14.91 1:52.04 220
Men7R49355651958132 Smith, PaulColorado Alpine Masters2:14.50 1:57.70 315
Men8R49510831952105 Hayden, JohnColorado Alpine Masters2:18.97 1:57.89 412
Men8R51265451952104 Fout, RandyEldora2:19.46 1:58.31 511
Men8R51369811956120 Monson, PeterColorado Alpine Masters2:17.05 1:58.71 610
Men6R50641591963167 Wallace, SteveSki and Snowboard Club Vail2:12.61 1:59.00 79
Men7R59484921959565 Trybula, JohnColorado Alpine Masters2:15.32 1:59.02 88
Men5R52503861967195 Estelle, JamesColorado Alpine Masters2:10.21 1:59.17 97
Men9R4615449195194 Huff, BobIndependent2:23.54 2:01.13 106
Men7A47844191961518 Swanson, Carlskiracereg.com2:17.05 2:01.77 115
Men6R61373351966187 Pietruszka, MartyEldora2:14.40 2:02.41 124
Men6R66019341962563 Queen, ScottSki and Snowboard Club Vail2:18.55 2:03.72 133
Men11R5436415193758 Reistad, KnutCloud City2:38.75 2:04.05 142
Men3R54412661978230 Beckos, JohnIndependent2:09.30 2:04.69 151
Men8R62779401954108 Ladd, JohnWinter Park2:25.87 2:05.05 16-
Men1R54413731989240 Wolf, JonathanColorado Alpine Masters2:09.32 2:09.32 17-
Men6R56116451965183 Wiesiolek, MartinTeam Summit2:24.54 2:11.00 18-
Men3R53326891981234 Armstrong, PhillipsSteamboat2:15.90 2:12.87 19-
Men1R58179031992476 Bloomfield, IanIndependent2:13.16 2:13.16 20-
Men8R67376201955121 Seitz, PaulIndependent2:35.00 2:13.56 21-
Men2R65957551984669 Henderson, RyanTeam Summit2:16.93 2:15.71 22-
Men11R5535000194164 Benson, RobertColorado Alpine Masters3:05.83 2:28.53 23-
Men6R63728201964180 Van Valkenburg, PetrEuram.US2:45.73 2:29.46 24-
Men5R66350531968424 Elsass, WilliamColorado Alpine Masters -