Rocky Mountain Masters
2nd Annual BookaLaw MLK SL
1/16/2017 - Ski Cooper (Piney)
Sponsored By: Booka Smith
Age Class Results
Class

USSA

YOB

Bib
Number

Name

Team

Run 1

Run 2

Combined

Place

Points

Women11C439007619402 Gidlow, LillaMidwest Masters55.04 54.70 1:49.74 125

Women8R575376919559 Gibson, AnneEldora54.34 54.52 1:48.86 125
Women8R660750219528 Romick, MarySteamboat1:03.86 1:00.97 2:04.83 220

Women7C52576211960476 Guiliani, JanieMidwest Masters50.55 50.71 1:41.26 125

Women5R5747241196821 Smith, Elizabeth BookaTeam Summit40.91 42.89 1:23.80 125
Women5R5874680197022 Kaufman, JenniferColorado Alpine Masters55.54 40.35 1:35.89 220

Women4R4745535197428 Hartford, AprilColorado Alpine Masters42.99 42.47 1:25.46 125

Women2R5985718198535 Beckos, LaurenIndependent44.58 44.76 1:29.34 125

Men11R4677316193960 Kaufman, LeeColorado Alpine Masters48.79 47.04 1:35.83 125
Men11R5535000194164 Benson, RobertColorado Alpine Masters1:09.89 1:08.19 2:18.08 220

Men10R5899323194674 Perrins, SteveEldora40.67 42.32 1:22.99 125
Men10C62155481945500 Fellman, DouglasMidwest MastersDNF 59.61 -

Men9R2191567194779 Bethke, BillSki and Snowboard Club Vail43.20 44.82 1:28.02 125
Men9R5212378194780 Smith, GrahamColorado Alpine Masters44.56 44.36 1:28.92 220
Men9R5188099195091 Patten, TerryIndependent54.76 1:21.75 2:16.51 315

Men8R49510831952105 Hayden, JohnColorado Alpine Masters44.31 44.80 1:29.11 125
Men8R66445411955113 Romick, LanceSteamboat46.55 46.41 1:32.96 220
Men8R51369811956120 Monson, PeterColorado Alpine Masters45.69 47.40 1:33.09 315
Men8R67376201955121 Seitz, PaulIndependent56.99 59.80 1:56.79 412
Men8R46755591954109 Moss, GaryIndependentDNS DNS -

Men7R13133291960154 Mangold, FrankEldora38.39 39.94 1:18.33 125
Men7C62233831960599 Bates, DanielMidwest Masters47.46 48.01 1:35.47 220
Men7E67603951957549 Beach, Johnskiracereg.comDSQ 1:05.89 -

Men6R46793951962169 Young, EliotEldora37.46 41.12 1:18.58 125
Men6R52342161963174 Fox, MattTeam Summit40.43 51.92 1:32.35 220
Men6E67558721962469 Ridley, Stephenskiracereg.com49.26 47.97 1:37.23 315
Men6R67475251966194 Nelson, DavidNew Mexico48.34 1:13.14 2:01.48 412
Men6R61373351966187 Pietruszka, MartyEldora39.19 DSQ -

Men5R64410251968204 Walker, ChristopherWinter Park54.90 55.76 1:50.66 125

Men4C48288361973492 Fuller, RyanMidwest MastersDSQ 38.55 -

Men3R54412661978230 Beckos, JohnIndependent37.63 38.78 1:16.41 125

Men1R61704191998255 Mangold, AndrewIndependentDNF 39.30 -
Rocky Mountain Masters
2nd Annual BookaLaw MLK SL
1/16/2017 - Ski Cooper (Piney)
Sponsored By: Booka Smith
Overall Results
Class

USSA

YOB

Bib
Number

Name

Team

Run 1

Run 2

Combined

Place

Men3R54412661978230 Beckos, JohnIndependent37.63 38.78 1:16.41 1-
Men7R13133291960154 Mangold, FrankEldora38.39 39.94 1:18.33 2-
Men6R46793951962169 Young, EliotEldora37.46 41.12 1:18.58 3-
Men10R5899323194674 Perrins, SteveEldora40.67 42.32 1:22.99 4-
Women5R5747241196821 Smith, Elizabeth BookaTeam Summit40.91 42.89 1:23.80 5-
Women4R4745535197428 Hartford, AprilColorado Alpine Masters42.99 42.47 1:25.46 6-
Men9R2191567194779 Bethke, BillSki and Snowboard Club Vail43.20 44.82 1:28.02 7-
Men9R5212378194780 Smith, GrahamColorado Alpine Masters44.56 44.36 1:28.92 8-
Men8R49510831952105 Hayden, JohnColorado Alpine Masters44.31 44.80 1:29.11 9-
Women2R5985718198535 Beckos, LaurenIndependent44.58 44.76 1:29.34 10-
Men6R52342161963174 Fox, MattTeam Summit40.43 51.92 1:32.35 11-
Men8R66445411955113 Romick, LanceSteamboat46.55 46.41 1:32.96 12-
Men8R51369811956120 Monson, PeterColorado Alpine Masters45.69 47.40 1:33.09 13-
Men7C62233831960599 Bates, DanielMidwest Masters47.46 48.01 1:35.47 14-
Men11R4677316193960 Kaufman, LeeColorado Alpine Masters48.79 47.04 1:35.83 15-
Women5R5874680197022 Kaufman, JenniferColorado Alpine Masters55.54 40.35 1:35.89 16-
Men6E67558721962469 Ridley, Stephenskiracereg.com49.26 47.97 1:37.23 17-
Women7C52576211960476 Guiliani, JanieMidwest Masters50.55 50.71 1:41.26 18-
Women8R575376919559 Gibson, AnneEldora54.34 54.52 1:48.86 19-
Women11C439007619402 Gidlow, LillaMidwest Masters55.04 54.70 1:49.74 20-
Men5R64410251968204 Walker, ChristopherWinter Park54.90 55.76 1:50.66 21-
Men8R67376201955121 Seitz, PaulIndependent56.99 59.80 1:56.79 22-
Men6R67475251966194 Nelson, DavidNew Mexico48.34 1:13.14 2:01.48 23-
Women8R660750219528 Romick, MarySteamboat1:03.86 1:00.97 2:04.83 24-
Men9R5188099195091 Patten, TerryIndependent54.76 1:21.75 2:16.51 25-
Men11R5535000194164 Benson, RobertColorado Alpine Masters1:09.89 1:08.19 2:18.08 26-
Men8R46755591954109 Moss, GaryIndependentDNS DNS -
Men4C48288361973492 Fuller, RyanMidwest MastersDSQ 38.55 -
Men6R61373351966187 Pietruszka, MartyEldora39.19 DSQ -
Men10C62155481945500 Fellman, DouglasMidwest MastersDNF 59.61 -
Men7E67603951957549 Beach, Johnskiracereg.comDSQ 1:05.89 -
Men1R61704191998255 Mangold, AndrewIndependentDNF 39.30 -
Rocky Mountain Masters
2nd Annual BookaLaw MLK SL
1/16/2017 - Ski Cooper (Piney)
Sponsored By: Booka Smith
Elite Results
Class

USSA

YOB

Bib
Number

Name

Team

Run 1

Run 2

Combined

Place

Points

Women5R5747241196821 Smith, Elizabeth BookaTeam Summit40.91 42.89 1:23.80 125
Women4R4745535197428 Hartford, AprilColorado Alpine Masters42.99 42.47 1:25.46 220
Women2R5985718198535 Beckos, LaurenIndependent44.58 44.76 1:29.34 315
Women7C52576211960476 Guiliani, JanieMidwest Masters50.55 50.71 1:41.26 412
Women8R575376919559 Gibson, AnneEldora54.34 54.52 1:48.86 511

Men3R54412661978230 Beckos, JohnIndependent37.63 38.78 1:16.41 125
Men7R13133291960154 Mangold, FrankEldora38.39 39.94 1:18.33 220
Men6R46793951962169 Young, EliotEldora37.46 41.12 1:18.58 315
Men10R5899323194674 Perrins, SteveEldora40.67 42.32 1:22.99 412
Men6R52342161963174 Fox, MattTeam Summit40.43 51.92 1:32.35 511
Men8R51369811956120 Monson, PeterColorado Alpine Masters45.69 47.40 1:33.09 610
Men6R61373351966187 Pietruszka, MartyEldora39.19 DSQ -
Rocky Mountain Masters
2nd Annual BookaLaw MLK SL
1/16/2017 - Ski Cooper (Piney)
Sponsored By: Booka Smith
Sportage Results
Class

USSA

YOB

Bib
Number

Name

Team

Total
Time

Sportage
Time

Place

Points

Women5R5747241196821 Smith, Elizabeth BookaTeam Summit1:23.80 1:14.11 125
Women11C439007619402 Gidlow, LillaMidwest Masters1:49.74 1:17.31 220
Women4R4745535197428 Hartford, AprilColorado Alpine Masters1:25.46 1:18.87 315
Women7C52576211960476 Guiliani, JanieMidwest Masters1:41.26 1:24.35 412
Women5R5874680197022 Kaufman, JenniferColorado Alpine Masters1:35.89 1:26.03 511
Women8R575376919559 Gibson, AnneEldora1:48.86 1:27.18 610
Women2R5985718198535 Beckos, LaurenIndependent1:29.34 1:28.77 79
Women8R660750219528 Romick, MarySteamboat2:04.83 1:37.57 88

Men10R5899323194674 Perrins, SteveEldora1:22.99 1:05.59 125
Men7R13133291960154 Mangold, FrankEldora1:18.33 1:07.65 220
Men6R46793951962169 Young, EliotEldora1:18.58 1:08.69 315
Men9R2191567194779 Bethke, BillSki and Snowboard Club Vail1:28.02 1:10.02 412
Men9R5212378194780 Smith, GrahamColorado Alpine Masters1:28.92 1:10.74 511
Men11R4677316193960 Kaufman, LeeColorado Alpine Masters1:35.83 1:12.22 610
Men3R54412661978230 Beckos, JohnIndependent1:16.41 1:13.21 79
Men8R49510831952105 Hayden, JohnColorado Alpine Masters1:29.11 1:13.23 88
Men8R66445411955113 Romick, LanceSteamboat1:32.96 1:17.85 97
Men8R51369811956120 Monson, PeterColorado Alpine Masters1:33.09 1:18.45 106
Men6R52342161963174 Fox, MattTeam Summit1:32.35 1:21.21 115
Men7C62233831960599 Bates, DanielMidwest Masters1:35.47 1:22.46 124
Men6E67558721962469 Ridley, Stephenskiracereg.com1:37.23 1:25.00 133
Men8R67376201955121 Seitz, PaulIndependent1:56.79 1:37.81 142
Men5R64410251968204 Walker, ChristopherWinter Park1:50.66 1:40.22 151
Men11R5535000194164 Benson, RobertColorado Alpine Masters2:18.08 1:45.50 16-
Men6R67475251966194 Nelson, DavidNew Mexico2:01.48 1:48.74 17-
Men9R5188099195091 Patten, TerryIndependent2:16.51 1:50.74 18-
Men8R46755591954109 Moss, GaryIndependent -
Men6R61373351966187 Pietruszka, MartyEldora -
Men10C62155481945500 Fellman, DouglasMidwest Masters -
Men4C48288361973492 Fuller, RyanMidwest Masters -
Men7E67603951957549 Beach, Johnskiracereg.com -
Men1R61704191998255 Mangold, AndrewIndependent -